Sunday, 18 November 2012

Make me love you

This is a quick post and a quick shoot taken when i'm going to have my dinner with A.
feelin a little bit of lazy to dress up. So, i just tied up my hair grab a vintage dress actually and make it as a top. hehehe After that i just grab this cute dream catcher that i got from an online shop. i got it with a veryyyy affordable price!! Its under IDR 50k. Honestly, i kinda miss my long hair and i totally forgot why i cut my hair at the first time? O.o

 and my sweet vintage bag. i've been using it a lot too for the past few weeks. 

My lovely package from Inspired By Luce has arrived ! just like the lyrics from Maroon 5 
"But baby there you go again, there you go again  making me love you"
i just cant resist to buy the whole collection.. ahahhaha..
adorable don't they??

And thanks for the sweet postcard kak Clara.. They are precious.

lace dress -elly gunawan  ; dream catcher - dosdados ;vintage bag - tako feito de mao ; vintage shorts - Rafika Luxoutique ; flats - Charles n keith

Sunday, 28 October 2012

Lazy sunday

hmm.. this post actually should be posted last week.. but the internet and scheduling time are not being friendly.. *sigh.. Last week my weekend was not going as it was planned. Its was raining for the whole day and all i can do is nothing!! but suddenly when i looked into the racks and i saw these beauty package from Inspired By Luce called "Yvette" (denim floral with glitter on it) cute?

Magical thing happen.. NO!! not the rain stop falling.. But i was making a indoor shoot at my room.. suddenly become so narsisstic or nuts you name it. i took a nail polish also. ( doing thing that i seldom to do).
let the picture show you how nuts i was last week.

nail polish come from my new sponsor Marvynn She is selling a lots of good stuff with affordable price.. Here are some stuff she sent to me

i like the lipstick colour so much.. just that in this shoot the colour are not so clear. maybe i show you guys at the next post

Dont you love the heart pattern ?? 'cause i did ( and it looks like one of romwe stuff ).. Its cold ! dont blame me for wearing the sweater *excuses* i cant resist the cuteness

last but not least my dumb face .. :))

Yvette - inspiredbyluce ; Nail polish and beauty product - Marvynn ; Hollow pink jumper - elly gunawan



Thursday, 18 October 2012


Hi hot babes, here just some update from recently life.. for who had followed me on instagram (@indritanny) might know already what all this about..
let the pictures talk

 i've been craving tons of sushi recently .. i don't know why i just can't leave it alone :p
as you see. another culinary .. what a heaven foodish.. 
My october wishlist.. can i trade the candy on hallowen with these?? 
A little collection of my favourite hairpieces from Inspired by Luce designed by my fav blogger too (Lucedale)
Reunion with highschool friends.. owh i miss them a lot! 
1.My Rafika shopping bag collection ( i've been a fan since ever .. lol) 2.Got my lace top from them too. 3.Watching TED for movie night 4.A visit from a friend and making a new friens too
 5. I've been in love with pastel colour thanks to Marvynn for the nail colours sponsor shop at hers.. many good stuff with aforable price 6.Package come from Inspired by luce and im the lucky one that got the woven box 7.Cute studded clutch from Gowigasa 8. A gift from a friend ( delicious one! )
here the man behind the camera.. hahaha.. The love of my life.. thanks A for being part of my life
have a great October



Saturday, 13 October 2012

Summertime sadness

Kiss me hard before you go.. summertime sadness.. i just wanted you to know that baby you're the best..
- Lana del rey -

just like the title.. i kinda in love with lana del rey recently and her style and song kinda inspiring too.. bear with me everyone.. i kind of a flower style no matter what,, if i could show you how much floral pattern i do have in my wardrobe.. hahaha .. how's your day recently? i always less posting on blog.. dont ask me why.. its the matter of time that makes me couldn't manage the right schedule for taking photo.. *sigh. okay stop complaining.. im wearing all my fav stuff like laces, flower, bright colour.. thanks to my beloved boyfie that always taking a nice picture.. i'll see you on my daily activity.. 

follow me on intagram @indritanny

florence - Inspired by luce ; Cream Creme lace dress - Cloth inc ; tania - Adorable Project ; belt & bag - Rafika

Saturday, 25 August 2012

Another Fine day

Another fine day.. just like the title.. when the strom than over in you life the sun will rise and shine again. I've been struggle for some reason for the past few weeks and the universe were being nice and show me the way by the time. And these are just a quick post .. like usually im having my afternoon tea with some fellas.. hmm.. red velvet recently become my new fav dessert to hunt..

anggun top - GOWIGASA : palm short,necklace, envelope bag - Rafika Luxury - pastel oxford - Charles n Keith

Saturday, 18 August 2012

I'm kinda addicted with cartoon and I'mma floral freakk.. hahahha.. if you see the background its Rafika.. the place that i usually mention where i shopped my wardrobe.. And we were having a photoshoot for her blackberry group.. Maybe soon she will have an online store :D .. 
you know what.. i loved the front pic of this blouse.. cute cute cute..:p
and bear with me.. flower print have bcome my style since ... hmm.. everr..
cartoon top and floral jegging - Rafika - Pastel Flat - Charles and Keith

Friday, 27 July 2012

Summer Breeze

blue bralette - unbranded, multi matchstick rounded necklace, gold cuff - Rafika Luxury, asymetric floral skirt - taste me boutique, shoes - fabiano ricco

Hi everyone, seems like summer is the hottest season ever.. and in indonesia we dont have 4 seasons like others.. and the weather was getting hotter and hotter so my boyfriend and i was playing dress up.. hahahaha.. suddenly come up with this background idea.. B.E.A.C.H what a day.. If you see my necklace its a look a like from romwe. Honestly i cant afford the real one but a replacement sometimes not so bad too.( am i being too honest or dumb? but i just cant fake a brand even it looks the same right?)
enjoy your summer everybody..